Artisster / Privacy policy

In accordance with § 33 German Federal Data Protection Act we advise you that personal data are electronically processed and stored for invoicing purposes as part of the contractual procedure.

  1. Use of personal data: We use your data solely to fulfill the contract concluded with you and store such data only in our own company database.
  2. Disclosure of information: We do not disclose personal data to third parties. If you wish that your data be amended or deleted, please contact us at info@artisster.com. Thank you.
  3. We use “cookies” (small files placed on your hard drive) on certain of our pages to help analyze our web page flow; customize our services, content and advertising; measure promotional effectiveness and ensure the overall safety of the Artisster marketplace. By default, cookies should be enabled on your computer or device, and although you can ‘disable’ them in your browser this could affect your experience on Artisster.com.
  4. For your convenience and information, our website may contain links to other websites, which may have privacy practices and policies that differ from our own. We are not responsible for the content or practices of any linked website. We recommend that you review the privacy policy of any site that you access through our sites. The inclusion of a link to a third-party site on our websites does not imply that Artisster endorses the website.
  5. For questions about our privacy policy, to make choices about receiving promotional communications, to update or change personal information about you or to request that we delete your personal information, you can contact us at info@artisster.com